home our racers calendar results media tracks rules about us shop
  2011 Event/Schedule Calendar
 


At every event:

• 100% Cash Payback, to top five finishers!
• Race under the lights!
• Trophies for the top three finishers!
• Top three finishers interviewed by the track announcer in front of a packed grandstand!
 
Feb 26
Citrus County Speedway, Inverness, FL
Mar 12
PGS, Punta Gorda, FL
April 2
Auburndale Speedway,
Winter Haven, FL
April 23
Citrus County Speedway, Inverness, FL - Triple Crown Race #1
May 7
Auburndale Speedway,
Winter Haven, FL
May 21
PGS, Punta Gorda, FL
June 4
Auburndale Speedway,
Winter Haven, FL - Triple Crown Race #2
Jun 25
Citrus County Speedway, Inverness, FL
July 16
PGS, Punta Gorda, FL - Triple Crown Race #3
Aug 6
Auburndale Speedway,
Winter Haven, FL
Aug 27
Citrus County Speedway, Inverness, FL
Sep 17
PGS, Punta Gorda, FL
Oct 1
Auburndale Speedway,
Winter Haven, FL
Oct 22
Citrus County Speedway, Inverness, FL
Nov 12
PGS, Punta Gorda, FL
Dec 9/10
Orlando Speedworld Triple Crown Race #4
   
 

Additional Information:
$5 of each class entry fee will be placed in a year-end awards fund. 100% of all remaining entry fees ($30 - $5 = $25 per), sponsorships, and track purse contributions (if any) will be paid out at every race.



• 25-lap feature (heat races typical, depending on # of entries)
• Arm Restraints Mandatory
• Headers must be fully wrapped
• SFI fire-rated suiit required
• Driver must be at least 15 years old
• Typically $30 race entry fee, plus pit pass (Typically $30 per)
• Optional: $10 per pit slab fee
(for official pit pricing and general admission to the grand stand visit or Track section.)
• Flatheads Only (No animals)
• Mandatory 17 Tooth Front Driver
• Open tire rule (If the winner has VEGAs on both right side tires, he/she wins a free VEGA tire!)
• Open muffler rule
• FKA Carb allowed
• 410 minimum weight
• WKA rules, other than above!
• No "membership" fees required!
• Everyone is welcome!
• Helmet Nets Mandatory (see website homepage)
• Head Restraint Devices Mandatory (see website homepage)>
 
 

Weather Alerts
No alerts at this time

   
 
sponsors

Home | Our Racers | Calendar | Results/Points | Media Gallery | Tracks | Rules | Contact Us
© Copyrights 2006-2009. All Rights Reserved South East Champ Kart Series
 
CCMP - June/11/09 Final Finishing Order:

1) Joey Coaxum
2) JD Cordon
3) Kenner Brown III
4) Romay Venta
5) Scott Stevens
6) Robin Pope Jr.

7) Ron Sanford
8) Scott Hailey
9) Travis Belcourt
10) Phil Harp
11) Kenner Brown Jr.
12) PJ Letourneau
13) Paul Letourneau
   
  Sign Up and be the first to have instant access to breaking news, results, online classifieds and more. Subscribe Now!
Shop @ S.E.C.K.S